Dick Gallagher’s Elite 11

Zac Boyes, Kenmore West

Jamel Lewis, Sweet Home

Mykell Hepburn, South Park

Blake Owens, Iroquois

Xzavier Janczylik, St. Francis

Gino Fontanarosa, Lew-Port

Jack Sharp, Orchard Park

Joe Carlson, Starpoint

Jayden Lassiter, Portville

Savon Van Sickle, Jamestown

Sam Kline, St. Joe’s

Top Ten Defenders

Chris Diem, Cleveland Hill

Cooper Pannes, Southwestern

Jake Sean, Starpoint

Josh Tonkin, Jamestown

Shane MacSwan, East Aurora/Holland

Jacob Mazza, Akron

Jack Laurer, St. Francis

Michael Pataky, Orchard Park

Rashad Perry, Bennett

Roquille Rice, Lackawanna

Special Teams Players of the Week

Isaac Hind, Randolph

Ethan Jurkowski, Lancaster

Jamaal Huff, JFK

Nick O’Neil, Amherst

Ronald McCarley, Amherst

Ryan Hunter, Maryvale

Dick Gallagher’s Fantasy Football Team

QB – Jamel Lewis, Sweet Home

RB – Xzavier Janczylik, St. Francis

RB – Savon Van Sickle, Jamestown

RB – Gino Fontanarosa, Lew-Port

WR – Joe Carlson, Starpoint

WR – Sam Kline, St. Joe’s

TE – Jake Skinner, Fredonia

K – Kendell Mariacher, Iroquois

Underclassmen of the Week

Savon Van Sickle, Jamestown

Josh Hine, Hamburg

Mykell Hepburn, South Park

Tyrell Laws, Sweet Home

Mike Neary, Lake Shore

Blake Nolan, Iroquois

Matt Russo, Depew

Brandon McNeil, Burgard

Adam Mietz, Akron

Jayden Lassiter, Portville

Connor Cooper, CSP

Jake Ritts, St. Francis

Player of the Year Contenders After Week 1

D’Jae Perry, Bennett

Jack Sharp, Orchard Park

Mykell Hepburn, South Park

Jamel Lucas, Sweet Home

Devare Mathis, West Seneca East

Jake Ritts, St. Francis

Zac Boyes, Kenmore West

Savon Van Sickle, Jamestown

Mike Neary, Lake Shore

Xzavier Janzylik, St. Francis

Connor Desiderio, Maryvale

Chris Diem, Cleveland Hill

Jake Skinner, Fredonia

Cameron Barmore, CSP

Clarence Thomas, South Park

Joe Carlson, Starpoint

CJ Ozolins, Canisius

Michael Pataky, Orchard Park

Conor Mahony, Lancaster

Coaches of the Week

Class AA: Tom Langworthy, Jamestown

Class A-1: Jon Haynes, Kenmore West

Class A-2: Jeremy Zimmer, Sweet Home

Class B-1: Dan Russell, Lake Shore

Class B-2: Tyree Parker, WNY Maritime

Class B-3: Adam Krenning, Albion

Class B-4: Joe Kelly, Tonawanda

Class C North: Andrew Clouse, Akron

Class C South: Josh Brooks, Portville

Class D: Ty Harper, CSP

Msgr. Martin Association: Jerry Smith, St. Francis