Top 5 Players by Position:

QB

Jack Putney, Clarence

Aaron Chase, Starpoint

Jow Nusall, Williamsville North

Cole Snyder, Southwestern

Colton Stetz, Eden/North Collins

RB

Dylan Mann, Williamsville North

Quantavis Kleckley, Dunkirk

Semak Clemons, Bennett

Robbie Penhollow, Cassadaga Valley/Falconer

Mike Rigerman, Pioneer

WR

Kyle Haettich, West Seneca West

Tamell Bass, Cheektowaga

Matt Spina, Starpoint

Jon Stevens, Clarence

Dylan Kelly, Williamsville North

OL

Jonah Law, Maryvale

Cody Guilliani, Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Walter, Williamsville North

Ian Connors, Lancaster

Josh Wilson, West Seneca West

K

Connor Devantier, North Tonawanda

Alex Taylor, Tonawanda

Josh Clifton, West Seneca West

Max Obie, Williamsville North

Garrett McCleveland, CSP

DL

Andrew Bernard, Randolph/Frewsburg

Mitch Hovey, CSP

Cooper Pannes, Southwestern

Elijah Carney, Williamsville North

Elijah Lewis, South Park

LB

Shaun Dolac, West Seneca East

Millard Young, Akron

Taivaughn Roach, Cheektowaga

Grant Moore, Jamestown

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

DB

Vincent Lomeo, St. Joe’s

Riley Simpson, Starpoint

Noah Bennett, Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Dewolf, Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Kovaleski, Albion

Dick Gallagher’s Elite 11

Dylan Mann, Williamsville North

Jack Putney, Clarence

Jon Stevens, Clarence

Aaron Chase, Starpoint

Shaun Dolac, West Seneca East

Tamel Bass, Cheektowaga

Quantavis Kleckley, Dunkirk

Cole Snyder, Southwestern

Colton Stetz, Eden/North Collins

Ugene Harrison, Albion

Steve Frerichs, Wilson

Top Ten Defenders

Millard Young, Akron

Shaun Dolac, West Seneca East

Rob Giancarlo, Sweet Home

Mitch Hovey, CSP

Andrew Bernard, Randolph/Frewsburg

Cooper Pannes, Southwestern

Taivaighn Roach, Cheektowaga

Jake Dean, Starpoint

Finn O’Brien, East Aurora/Holland

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Special Teams Players of the Week

Alex Taylor, Tonawanda

Max Obie, Williamsville North

Jon Stevens, Clarence

Josh Clifton, West Seneca West

Nick Hefner, Hamburg

David Beard, West Seneca West

Topher Elkins, Springville

Connor Devantier, North Tonawanda

Dick Gallagher’s Fantasy Football Team

QB – Jack Putney, Clarence

QB – Aaron Chase, Starpoint

RB – Dylan Mann, Williamsville North

RB – Quantavis Kleckley, Dunkirk

WR – Tamell Bass, Cheektowaga

WR – Jon Stevens, Clarence

WR – Matt Spina, Starpoint

K – Max Obie, Williamsville North

Underclassmen of the Week

Takye Branch, Jamestown

Liam Scheuer, West Seneca West

Joe Carlson, Starpoint

Imani Reed, Cheektowaga

Nick Fratercangelo, Olean

Jaden Heers, Newfane

Austin Rott, Silver Creek

Gerrit Hinsdale, CSP

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Scott Hopkins, Williamsville North

Jake Ritts, St. Francis

Tyler Robinson, Eden/North Collins

Slade Murphy, Clarence

Jake Ritts, St. Francis

Unsung Players of the Week

Takye Branch, Jamestown

Liam Scheuer, West Seneca West

Joe Carlsen, Starpoint

Imani Reed, Cheektowaga

Nick Fratercangelo, Olean

Jaden Heers, Newfane

Austin Rott, Silver Creek

Gerrit Hinsdale, CSP

Mason Davis, Clarence

Scott Hopkins, Williamsville North

Slade Murphy, Clarence

Max Obie, Williamsville North

Jay Henley, Maryvale

Jack Dlugokinski, Grand Island

Anthony Mack, South Park

Noah Bennett, Niagara Wheatfield

Frank Prevette, Lew-Port

Cole Murdoch, Lew-Port

Zacori Volious, Maryvale

Ryan Current, Iroquois

Adam Reichert, Iroquois

Cody Collins, Iroquois

Coaches of the Week

Class AA: Paul Burgio, Clarence & Mike Mammoliti, Williamsville North

Class A-1: Mike Vastola, West Seneca West & Russ Nixon, Niagara Wheatfield

Class A-2: Eric Jantzi, North Tonawanda

Class A-3: Jim Maurino, West Seneca East

Class B-1: Jim Duprey, Pioneer

Class B-2: Adam Krenning, Albion

Class B-3: Chuck Nagel, Newfane & Rick Weber, Eden/NC

Class C North: Sean Gabel, Gowanda/Pine Valley

Class C South: Josh Brooks, Portville

Class D: Ty Harper, CSP

Msgr. Martin Association: Shaquille Dudley, Cardinal O’Hara

Top Offensive Teams

Maryvale – 62

CSP – 55

Starpoint – 54

Bennett – 51

Gowanda/PV – 44

Albion – 43

Pioneer – 42

West Seneca West – 42

Williamsville North – 41

Cardinal O’Hara – 41

Unbeaten Teams After Week 2

Williamsville North

Lancaster

Orchard Park

West Seneca West

Starpoint

West Seneca East

Cheektowaga

Pioneer

Maryvale

Albion

Medina

Fredonia/Brocton

Dunkirk

Gowanda

Southwestern

CSP

Niagara Wheatfield

South Park

Top Games Week 3

Lancaster at Williamsville North

Williamsville South at South Park

Maryvale at Pioneer

Burgard at Albion

Jamestown at Kenmore West

Aquinas at Canisius

Hutch-Tech at Orchard Park