SARATOGA SPRINGS, N.Y. (AP) - Stations in Elmira, Buffalo and New York City have won the top awards in the New York State Associated Press Association's annual broadcast news excellence competition.

WENY-TV in Elmira, WGRZ-TV in Buffalo and WNBC-TV in New York won their respective television divisions with the most first- and second-place prizes in the contest. WBFO-FM in Buffalo and WCBS-AM in New York topped the two radio divisions.

Courtney Gross of NY1 News won the new First Amendment Award for her fight to view videos from police body cameras in an investigation into the cameras' effectiveness. NY1 took the matter to court after its Freedom of Information Law requests were denied.

In the college competition, the winners were WRHU-FM at Hofstra University in Hempstead and the Newhouse School's broadcast program at Syracuse University.

The awards were presented Saturday night during the NYSAPA's annual banquet in Saratoga Springs.

Here are the awards WGRZ 2 On Your Side took home Saturday night:

Continuing Coverage: 1st, Michael Wooten, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Legalizing medical marijuana in New York State"

Digital Presence: 1st, Staff, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "WGRZ Digital”

Investigative Reporting: Special Mention, Dan Telvock, Dave Harrington, Jim Heaney, Athan Kompos and Franco Ardito, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Buffalo's Lead Poisoning Problem"

Documentary: Special Mention, Pete Gallivan, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Unknown Stories of WNY: Return 2 Normandy"

News Series: Special Mention, Steve Brown and Dave Harrington, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "The Faces of Heroin"

Use of Photography: Special Mention, Nate Benson, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo

Reporter or Anchor: Special Mention, Michael Wooten, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo

Below is the complete list of first-place winners and special mention award recipients in Division 2 of the New York State Associated Press Association television and radio news awards contest for the 2015 calendar year.

NYSAPA 2015 CONTEST

TELEVISION

TELEVISION

DIVISION 3

Spot News Coverage: 1st, Jackson Wang and staff, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley, "Air Show Plane Crash;" Special Mention, Staff, WWNY-TV, Watertown, "January Storm."

Investigative Reporting: 1st, Samantha Potter, WENY-TV, Elmira, "WENY Investigates: Pedigree Dog Food."

Continuing Coverage: 1st, Ross DiMattei, WENY-TV, Elmira, "Calvin Harris Murder Trial."

Public Service: 1st, Nick Quattrini, WENY-TV, Elmira, "IRS Scam."

Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Skyler Srivastava, WKTV, Utica, "Domestic Violence: A Survivor's Story;" Special Mention, Asha McKenzie, WENY-TV, Elmira, "Elmira Condemned Home;" Special Mention, Jackson Wang, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley, "Business Closes Due to Nearby Construction."

Feature: 1st, Patrick Malowski, WWNY, Watertown, "Anyone Can Polka;" Special Mention, Keith Hunt, WKTV, Utica, "An (Indoor) Fish Tale;" Special Mention, Logan Wilson, WENY-TV, Elmira, "Brother and Sister Reunited."

Documentary: 1st, Asha McKenzie, WENY-TV, Elmira, "No Blind Eye."

News Series: 1st, Brian Ashley and Asa Stackel, WWNY, Watertown, "Fort Drum - 30 Years of Change;" Special Mention, Leanne DeRosa, WENY-TV, Elmira, "Marine Corps Boot Camp;" Special Mention, Jill Reale and Keith Hunt, WKTV, Utica, "The Skin You're In."

Sports Coverage: 1st, Jenna Cottrell, Dan Fetes and staff, WENY-TV, Elmira, "Thunder at the Glen 2015;" Special Mention, Staff, WKTV, Utica, "Boilermaker 2015."

Sports Feature: 1st, Alex Kopilow, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley, "West Point Branch Night;" Special Mention, Rob Krone, WWNY, Watertown, "38-Year-Old Rookie."

Digital Presence: 1st, Christy Landry-Pitcher and staff, WKTV, Utica, "WKTV.com;" Special Mention, WWNY-TV, Watertown, "7 News Website."

Use of Photography: 1st, Jason Ochs, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley, "Jason Ochs Compilation."

Weathercast: 1st, Joe Veres, WENY-TV, Elmira.

Newscast: 1st, WKTV Staff, WKTV, Utica, "WKTV NewsChannel 2 at 6;" Special Mention, Staff, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley, "Dec. 9, 2015 - 9pm Newscast."

Reporter or Anchor: 1st, Nick Quattrini, WENY-TV, Elmira; Special Mention, Ross DiMattei, WENY-TV, Elmira; Special Mention, Briggette Sayegh, Time Warner Cable News, Hudson Valley.

DIVISION 2 (Buffalo, Rochester, Syracuse and Capital District Stations):

Spot News Coverage: 1st, Staff, WHEC-TV, Rochester, "Boys and Girls Club Shooting;" Special Mention, Staff, WRGB-TV, Albany, "High Speed Shootout;" Special Mention, WIVB-TV, Buffalo, "Prison Break: Friendship Search."

Investigative Reporting: 1st, Matt Mulcahy, Andy Wolf, Rae Fulkerson and Nia Towne, WSTM-TV, Syracuse, "911 Dispatch Delay;" Special Mention, Dan Telvock, Dave Harrington, Jim Heaney, Athan Kompos and Franco Ardito, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Buffalo's Lead Poisoning Problem."

Continuing Coverage: 1st, Michael Wooten, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Legalizing medical marijuana in New York State;" Special Mention, Staff, WRGB-TV, Albany, "Prison Break;" Special Mention, Jessica Layton, WNYT-TV, Albany, "Cards for Sa'Fyre."

Public Service: 1st, Sarah Blazonis, Meg Rossman and Alex Haight, Time Warner Cable News, Buffalo, "Employee At Casa Di Pizza Tests Positive For Hepatitis A;" Special Mention, Helene Biandudi Hofer, WXXI-TV, Rochester, "Rochester's Poverty Crisis;" Special Mention, Maureen McManus, Liz Benjamin, Dan Clark, Leanne Miller and Nick Reisman, Time Warner Cable News, Albany, "New York's Budget Deal."

Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Geoff Redick, Ken Deyoe, Time Warner Cable News, Albany, "Breaking Point;" Special Mention, Michael Wooten and Danny Spewak, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Lost on the Line;" Special Mention, Michael Benny, Quindell Williams, WSTM-TV, Syracuse, "'Excelling' Alcoholic Gives Up Booze At 22."

Feature: 1st, Sasha-Ann Simons, WXXI-TV, Rochester, "The Crackdown on Silicosis;" Special Mention, Mark Mulholland and Lou Graiff, WNYT-TV, Albany, "Man Finds Birth Family;" Special Mention, Iris St. Meran, Time Warner Cable News, Syracuse, "Bike Plow."

Documentary: 1st, Tim Ruffinen, Solomon Syed, Ken Deyoe, Carl Brewer, Nick Cowdrey and Bill Carey, Time Warner Cable News, Albany, "Going Inside the Dannemora Prison Break;" Special Mention, Casey Bortnick, Jeff Hamson, Tim Ruffinen, Yevette Collins, Ed Buttaccio and Dave Rich, Time Warner Cable News, Rochester, "No Apologies: Merritt Rahn Breaks His Silence;" Special Mention, Pete Gallivan, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Unknown Stories of WNY: Return 2 Normandy."

News Series: 1st, Mike Loson, Brett Davidsen, Amanda Ciavarri and Nikki Rudd, WHEC-TV, Rochester, "New York State Exposed;" Special Mention, Steve Brown and Dave Harrington, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "The Faces of Heroin"; Special Mention, Luke Moretti, Mike Mombrea, WIVB-TV, Buffalo, "The UFO Phenomenon."

Sports Coverage: 1st, Justin Granit, Steve Bond, WHEC-TV, Rochester, "#GetCourtneyToEllen;" Special Mention, Rich Newberg and Scott Swenson, WIVB-TV, Buffalo, "Remembering Van Miller;" Special Mention, Seth Voorhees, Time Warner Cable News, Rochester, "Abby's Last Stand."

Sports Feature: 1st, Toby Motyka, 13 WHAM-TV, Rochester, "Remembering Coach Derooy;" Special Mention, Tara Grimes, Time Warner Cable News, Rochester, "Remember What You're Fighting For."

Digital Presence: 1st, Staff, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "WGRZ Digital;" Special Mention, Staff, Time Warner Cable News, Syracuse, "TWCNews.com."

Use of Photography: 1st, Seth Voorhees, Time Warner Cable News, Rochester, "Seth Voorhees Compilation;" Special Mention, Nate Benson, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Nate Benson;" Special Mention, Dan Holland, WIVB-TV, Buffalo, "Dan Holland."

Weathercast: 1st, Peter Hall, WSTM-TV, Syracuse; Special Mention, Dan Russell, Time Warner Cable News, Buffalo.

Newscast: 1st, Andrea Cyr, Staff, WRGB-TV, Albany, "Corruption Crackdown;" Special Mention, Staff, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo, "Channel 2 News at Six"; Special Mention, Amy Adamchick, Staff, Time Warner Cable News, Albany, "Dec. 9, 2015 - 10 p.m. Newscast."

Reporter or Anchor: 1st, Rich Newberg, WIVB-TV, Buffalo; Special Mention, Katie Eastman, Time Warner Cable News, Albany; Special Mention, Michael Wooten, WGRZ-TV, Buffalo.

DIVISION 3 (NYC Metro area)

Spot News Coverage: 1st, Janine Rose and Suzanne Colucci, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "Tragedy on the Tracks;" Special Mention, Luke Mailander, Christine Insinga, Dave Leibowitz and Alain Tingue, News 12 Long Island, Woodbury, "Flash Flood;" Special Mention, Mark Sogofsky and Frank Recchia, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk, "Up in Smoke."

Investigative Reporting: 1st, WPIX-TV, "No Place to Call Home;" Special Mention, Pei-Sze Cheng and Evan Stulberger, WNBC-TV, "Speeding School Buses;" Special Mention, Grace Rauh, NY1st, "The Outside Consultants Who Run City Hall."

Continuing Coverage: 1st, Tara Rosenblum, Alan Flamenhaft, Justin Barbo, Lisa LaRocca, Steven Cappo and Angel Vargas, News 12 Hudson Valley, West Nyack, "Tale of Two Districts;" Special Mention, WPIX-TV, New York, "No Place To Call Home;" Special Mention, Tara Rosenblum and Alan Flamenhaft, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "Top Cop Email Scandal."

Public Service: 1st, Melissa Russo and Evan Stulberger, WNBC-TV, New York, "Shelter Kids Sidelined for School Buses;" Special Mention, Staff, WPIX-TV, New York, "No Place To Call Home;" Special Mention, NY 1 News, New York, "Colon Cancer Awareness."

Enterprise Reporting: 1st, WPIX-TV, New York, "No Place To Call Home;" Special Mention, Tara Rosenblum, Alan Flamenhaft and Justin Barbo, News 12 Hudson Valley, West Nyack, "Tale of Two Districts;" Special Mention, Courtney Gross, NY 1 News, New York, "FOILed Again: The Push for Public Access to NYPD Footage."

Feature: 1st, Andrew Siff and Michael DelGiudice, WNBC-TV, New York, "Mother Nature, Let Up!"; Special Mention, Tara Rosenblum and Alan Flamenhaft, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "Drama in the Big House: The Lion;" Special Mention, Christopher Wood, Kylee Knoles and Tim Hahn, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk, "Best Buds."

Documentary: 1st, Staff, WPIX-TV, New York, "No Place To Call Home;" Special Mention, Staff, News 12 Long Island, Woodbury, "Islanders Memories;" Special Mention, Tara Rosenblum, Alan Flamenhaft, Erika Martinez, Justin Barbo, Doug White and Joe D'Addio, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "Tale of Two Districts."

News Series: 1st, Kristi Olds, Mark Sogofsky, Jim Mennino and Andrew Hurley, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk, "Make a Wish;" Special Mention, WPIX-TV, New York, "No Place To Call Home;" Special Mention, Melissa Russo and Evan Stulberger, WNBC-TV, New York, "Gateway to a Green Card."

Sports Coverage: 1st, Jamie Stuart, Kevin Maher and Daniel Jacobsen, News 12 Long Island, Woodbury, "Hard Knocks;" Special Mention, Andrew Hurley and Kristi Olds, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk, "Privilege to Play;" Special Mention, Jillian Sakovits, Walt Fowler, Peter Ruf and Greg Marsh, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "New York Rangers - Quest for the Cup."

Sports Feature: 1st, Dan Serafin, News 12 Brooklyn, "Brooklyn's Good Guy;" Special Mention, Jamie Stuart and Dave Dodds, News 12 Long Island, Woodbury, "A New Sport Is Popping Up;" Special Mention, Zak Sos and Angel Vargas, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "15-year-old fencing star."

Digital Presence: 1st, Staff, News 12 Interactive , "News12.com;" Special Mention, Maria Karidis, Web Staff, FiOS1 News, "FiOS1 News Website."

Use of Photography: 1st, Christopher Wood, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk, "Christopher Wood;" Special Mention, Michael DelGiudice, WNBC-TV, New York, "Michael DelGiudice - Mother Nature, Let Up!"; Special Mention, Alan Flamenhaft, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers, "Alan Flamenhaft Composite."

Weathercast: 1st, Joe Rao, News 12 Westchester, Yonkers; Special Mention, Michael Favetta, News 12 The Bronx; Special Mention, Mike Rizzo, News 12 Connecticut, Norwalk.

Newscast: 1st, Susan Sullivan, WNBC-TV, New York, "News 4 New York at 11 p.m.;" Special Mention, Susan Sullivan, WNBC-TV, New York, "News 4 New York at 11 p.m.;" Special Mention, Janine Rose, Staff, News 12 Hudson Valley, West Nyack, "Standoff Suspect Calls News 12."

Reporter or Anchor: 1st, Kevin Maher, News 12 Long Island, Woodbury; Special Mention, Jessica Cunnington, News 12 The Bronx; Special Mention, Andrew Siff, WNBC-TV, New York.

RADIO

DIVISION 2

Spot News Coverage: 1st, Michelle Faust, Veronica Volk, Randy Gorbman, Beth Adams and Evan Dawson, WXXI-FM, Rochester, "Genesee Street Mass Shooting;" Special Mention, Staff, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "Search for Escaped Killers Takes a Turn into Western New York;" Special Mention, Payne Horning, WRVO-FM, Oswego, "FitzPatrick Nuclear Power Plant to Close."

Investigative Reporting: 1st, Dan Karpenchuk, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "The Dying of the Bees."

Continuing Coverage: 1st, Brian Mann and Zach Hirsch, WSLU-FM, Canton, "Dannemora: Escape and Manhunt;" Special Mention, Pat Bradley, WAMC-FM, Albany, "Escape From Clinton Correctional Facility;" Special Mention, Staff, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "Refugees and Immigrants Find New Life in Buffalo."

Public Service: 1st, Pat Bradley, WAMC-FM, Albany, "100-year-old Document Gets Review In Charter Reform;" Special Mention, Eileen Buckley, Cheryl Hagen, Jay Moran, Michael Mroziak and Avery Schneider, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "Addiction and the Worsening Drug Epidemic;" Special Mention, Grant Reeher, Jason Smith, WRVO-FM, Oswego, "Campbell Conversations - Joanne Shenandoah Interview."

Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Julia Botero, WRVO-FM, Oswego, "As deployments continue, military families feel new pressures;" Special Mention, Natasha Haverty, WSLU-FM, Canton, "A long walk away from solitary;" Special Mention, Avery Schneider, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "City Swim Club Gives Kids A Lane To Better Lives."

Feature: 1st, David Sommerstein, WSLU-FM, Canton, "Organic farm tries to make it in the Big Apple;" Special Mention, Jessica Bloustein Marshall, WAMC-FM, Albany, "Café For Kids Aims To Fight Food Insecurity;" Special Mention, Monica Sandreczki, WSKG-FM, Binghamton, "Dads, College Guys Test Their Rides."

Documentary: 1st, Crystal Sarakas and Charles Compton, WSKG-FM, Binghamton, "Community Conversation: Food Banks And Hunger In New York;" Special Mention, Cheryl Hagen, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "Making a Difference."

News Series: 1st, Brian Mann and Natasha Haverty, WSLU-FM, Canton, "All You Know is the Room in Here;" Special Mention, Solvejg Wastvedt, Bret Jaspers, Jackie Stapleton, Charles Compton and Brian Sickora, WSKG-FM, Binghamton, "The First Five;" Special Mention, Ryan Delaney, WRVO-FM, Oswego, "Inaccessible Housing."

Sports Coverage: 1st, Omar Fetouh, Jay Moran and Michael Mroziak, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "The Buffalo Sabres' Race To The Bottom;" Special Mention, Dan Moriarty, WHAM-AM, Rochester, "Rochester's Home of the Best Bills Coverage;" Special Mention, Julia Botero, WSLU-FM, Canton, "It took almost 20 years, but pro baseball is finally back in Watertown."

Sports Feature: 1st, Ian Pickus, WAMC-FM, Albany, "It's 'Turn 2' For Jeter In Capital Region, Where He Played In 1994;" Special Mention, Matt Sabuda, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "How Deflategate Defined A Dynasty."

Digital Presence: 1st, Staff, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "WBFO: Digitized to Optimize;" Special Mention, Leah Landry, Staff, WRVO-FM, Oswego, "WRVO Public Media;" Special Mention, Staff, WAMC-FM, Albany.

Use of Sound: 1st, Bret Jaspers, WSKG-FM, Binghamton, "Hospitality Students Eye Future Resort At Tioga Downs;" Special Mention, Zach Hirsch, WSLU-FM, Canton, "North Country hip hop artists put Plattsburgh on the map;" Special Mention, Jeanne Fisher, WXXI-FM, Rochester, "Change Ringing In Rochester."

Newscast: 1st, Todd Halliday, J.P. Hastings, Dale Budziszewski and John DiTullio, WHAM-AM, Rochester, "The Morning News;" Special Mention, Staff, WAMC-FM, Albany, "Midday Magazine, May 20, 2015;" Special Mention, Staff, WBFO-FM, Buffalo, "7 a.m. Newscast - Dec. 9, 2015."

Reporter or Anchor: 1st, Eileen Buckley, WBFO-FM, Buffalo; Special Mention, Michael Mroziak, WBFO-FM, Buffalo; Special Mention, Solvejg Wastvedt, WSKG-FM, Binghamton.

DIVISION 1

Spot News Coverage: 1st, News Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "Tragedy On Metro North;" Special Mention, Staff, WINS-AM, New York, "East Village Explosion."

Continuing Coverage: 1st, News Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "The Visit Of Pope Francis;" Special Mention, Richard Hake, Stephen Nessen, Sean Bowditch, Julianne Welby, Jennifer Vanasco, and Richard Yeh, WNYC-FM, New York, "East Village Explosion."

Public Service: 1st, Kansas Guidry, WFUV-FM, New York, "Elder Abuse: An Overlooked Crisis;" Special Mention, Joanna Wolper, Conrad Sanguineti, Mary Tomaseiwicz, Doug Doyle and Allan Wolper, WBGO-FM, "Allan Wolper talks with Michael Crane."

Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Brigid Bergin, WNYC-FM, New York, "How Long Is Too Long To Wait For An Ambulance?"

Feature: 1st, George Bodarky, WFUV-FM, New York, "From Jail Cell To Studio: Drug Dealer Becomes Personal Trainer;" Special Mention, Justine Re, WRHU-FM, Hempstead, "Bully Beware, There's An App For That!"; Special Mention, Benjamin Mevorach, David Plotkin, Justin Schrager, Valerie Smaldone and Dan Taylor, WINS-AM, New York, "Iconic New York."

Documentary: 1st, Ilya Marritz, Matt Collette, Karen Frillmann, Cayce Means, Sean Bowditch and Charlie Herman, WNYC-FM, New York, "The Season, Episode 8: The Worst Part About Our Sport;" Special Mention, George Bodarky, WFUV-FM, New York, "Cityscape: Medical Marijuana."

News Series: 1st, Charles Herman, Janet Babin, Ilya Marritz, Jessica Gould, Jim O'Grady and David Lewis, WNYC-FM, New York, "Who's Buying New York?"; Special Mention, News Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "Sandy: 3 Years Later;" Special Mention, Frank Chaparro, WFUV-FM, New York, "Strike a Chord: Family Caregivers."

Sports Coverage: 1st, Staff, WINS-AM, New York, "Mets in the World Series."

Sports Feature: 1st, Juliana Spano, WRHU-FM, Hempstead, "Long Island Roller Rebels."

Digital Presence: 1st, Staff, WNYC-FM, New York, "WNYC Is Wherever You Are."

Use of Sound: 1st, David Plotkin, WINS-AM, New York, "News Capsule: 50 Years of News;" Special Mention, Chris Dane, WRHU-FM, Hempstead, "Comic Con."

Weathercast: 1st, Craig Allen, WCBS-AM, New York, "Craig Allen."

Newscast: 1st, News Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "WCBS May 20, 2015 - 4:30 p.m.;" Special Mention, Brian Carey, Lori Madden, Justin Schrager, Walter Geis, Juliet Papa and Carol D'Auria, WINS-AM, New York, "Dec. 9 Evening Drive Newscast;" Special Mention, Lee Harris, BrigItte Quinn, Jim Maloney, Tom Offer, John Montone and Glenn Schuck, WINS-AM, New York, "Dec. 9 Morning Drive Newscast."

Reporter or Anchor: 1st, Larry Mullins, WINS-AM, New York; Special Mention, George Bodarky, WFUV-FM, New York; Special Mention, Marla Diamond, WCBS-AM, New York.

FIRST ADMENDMENT AWARD

TELEVISION/RADIO (All Divisions)

Courtney Gross, NY 1 News, New York, "FOILed Again: The Push for Public Access to NYPD Footage."

TELEVISION/RADIO (College)

Rob Romano, Newhouse School-TV, Syracuse, "Not Enough Soundproofing Throughout SU's 1890's Music School."

COLLEGE RADIO (All NY state):

Bill Leaf Memorial Award for Best Regularly Scheduled Local News Program: 1st, Joe Corbisiero, Alyssa Duspiva, Tiffany Vellis, Joy Jones, Jazmine Gonzalez and Justine Re, WRHU-FM, Hofstra University, Hempstead, "Newsline - Winter Storm Juno;" 2, Rob Palazzolo, WFUV-FM, Fordham University, The Bronx, "Rob Palazzolo Newscast 11-4-15;" 3, Katie Meyer, WFUV-FM, Fordham University, The Bronx, "Katie Meyer Newscast 12-4-15."

Chris Ulanowski Memorial Award for Best News Story: 1st, Connor Hakan, Newhouse School, Syracuse, "Does a new 9/11 virtual reality video game go too far?"; 2, Frank Chapparo, WFUV-FM, Fordham University, The Bronx, "Tony Bargains: Drug Addict Turned Altruistic Store Owner;" 3, Rob Palazzolo, WFUV-FM, Fordham University, The Bronx, "Navigating the Subway with a Disability."

COLLEGE TV (All NY state):

Regularly Scheduled Local News Program: 1st, Lauren Anderson, Carling Mott, Meghan Mistry, Max Darrow, Gabriella Rusk and Jessica Mendelson, Newhouse School, Syracuse, "CitrusTV News - Oct. 15, 2015;" 2, Katie Clauss ,Haleigh LaMontagne, Allie Krummann, Alex McKeen and Erika Olsen, Ithaca College TV, Ithaca, "Newswatch - Nov. 12, 2015."

News Story: 1st, Hunter Saenz, Newhouse School, Syracuse, "The Flying Busman: Offering More Than A Ride;" 2, Tom Garris, Ithaca College TV, Ithaca, "Get-Up State 2015."

(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)