2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

WEEK 1
Friday, 9/5:
Clarence @ West Seneca West7:30
Orchard Park @ Frontier7:30
Lockport @ Lancaster
Kenmore West @ Williamsville South
River/iPrep/LAF/DAV @ N. Tonawanda
Will. East @ Bennett/Olmstead (AH)
East/Arts/CH @ McKinley (RF)
Iroquois @ West Seneca East7:00
Hamburg @ Lake Shore6:30
Depew @ Alden
Cheektowaga @ Tonawanda
Cleve-Hill @ Maryvale
East Aurora/Holland @ Amherst6:00
Lew-Port @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@RH)
Dunkirk @ Pioneer
Springville @ Fredonia7:30
Wilson @ Lackawanna (Vets Stadium)
All-Limestone @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Falconer/CV @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Randolph @ MGCL (@MG)
Gowanda @ Southwestern
Catt/LV @ Westfield/Brocton (West)7:30
Pine Valley @ Portville
Panama @ Frewsburg7:30
Sherman/Clymer @ Frank/Ell/WV (@Ell)
Saturday, 9/6:
Jamestown @ Sweet Home
Niagara Falls @ Niagara Wheatfield
Grand Island @ Williamsville North
Kenmore East @ Starpoint
Medina/LA Webber @ Newfane1:00
Olean @ Eden/North Collins
Albion @ Burgard/MST (AH)3:00
South Park/MEC @ Hutch-Tech/EM (AH)6:00
Akron @ JFK1:30
WEEK 2
Friday, 9/12:
Lancaster @ Frontier7:30
West Seneca West @ Jamestown
Niagara Falls @ Cheektowaga
McKinley @ Hamburg
Williamsville East @ North Tonawanda
Starpoint @ Williamsville South
Hutch-Tech/Em @ Iroquois
West Seneca East @ Lake Shore 6:30
Grand Island @ River/Prep/LA/DAV (RF)
Burgard/MST @ Fredonia7:30
Pioneer @ East Aurora/Holland7:30
Eden/North Collins @ Dunkirk7:30
Depew @ Amherst
Maryvale @ Alden
Bennett/Olm @ Medina/LA Web (Vets)7:30
Newfane @ Lew-Port
Barker/RH @ Albion
Salamanca @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Akron
JFK @ Tonawanda
Southwestern @ All-Limestone
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Falconer/CV7:30
MGCL @ Gonwanda
Portville @ Randolph
Frewsburg @ Pine Valley7:30
Saturday, 9/13:
Clarence @ St. Joe's
Orchard Park @ Kenmore West
Niagara Wheatfield @ Lockport
East @ Williamsville North
Kenmore @ Sweet Home
Springville @ Olean7:00
South Park @ St. Francis7:00
Wilson @ Cleve-Hill
Catt/LV @ Panama1:30
Westfield/Broc. @ Sherman/Cly (@Sher)1:39
WEEK 3
Friday, 9/19:
Frontier @ Clarence7:00
Jamestown @ Lancaster
West Seneca West @ Orchard Park
Sweet Home @ North Tonawanda
Williamsville South @ Grand Island
East/Arts/CH @ Hamburg
McKinley @ West Seneca East
Lake Shore @ Medina/LA Webber (Vets)7:30
Lackawanna @ Cheektowaga
Tonawanda @ Depew7:30
Fredonia @ Pioneer
Eden @ Springville7:30
East Aurora/Holland @ Dunkirk7:30
Amherst @ Maryvale
Lew-Port @ Burgard/MST (AH)7:00
Akron @ Wilson
JFK @ Silver Creek/Forestville
All-Lime @ Falconer/CV7:30
MGCL @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Westfield/Brocton @ Gowanda
Cleve-Hill @ Southwestern
Sherman/Clymer @ Portville
Randolph @ Catt/LV
Frewsburg @ Franklinville/Ell/WV (@Frank)
Panama @ Pine Valley7:30
Saturday, 9/20:
Lockport @ Kenmore West
Hutch-Tech/EM @ Niagara Wheatfield
River/Prep/LAF/DAV @ Kenmore East
Williamsville North @ Niagara Falls
Starpoint @ Williamsville East
Bradford @ Olean7:00
Albion @ Newfane
Iroquois @ South Park/MEC (AH)6:00
Barker @ Bennett/Olm (AH)3:00
Alden @ St. Francis7:00
WEEK 4
Friday, 9/26:
Clarence @ Lancaster7:30
Frontier @ West Seneca West
Canisius @ Jamestown7:30
Timon @ River/Prep/LAF/DAV (RF)
Hutch-Tech/Emerson @ Hamburg
N. Tonawanda @ Williamsville South
West Seneca East @ South Park/MEC (AH)
Amherst @ Cheektowaga
Alden @ Tonawanda7:30
Pioneer @ Springville
Eden/North Collins @ Albion
Fredonia @ East Aurora/Holland
Dunkirk @ Olean
Depew @ Maryvale
Burgard/MST @ Medina/LA Web (Vets)7:30
Bennett/Olm @ Lew-Port
Newfane @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@RH)
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Wilson
Akron @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Gowanda @ All-Limestone
Falconer/CV @ MGCL (@CL)
Salamanca @ Southwestern
Franklinville/Ell/WB @ Westfield/Broc (@Broc)7:30
Catt/LV @ Frewsburg7:30
Pine Valley - BYE
Saturday, 9/27:
McDowell @ Orchard Park1:00
Lockport @ Starpoint
Will. North @ Niagara Wheatfield
Kenmore West @ Niagara Falls
Grand Island @ Kenmore East
Sweet Home @ Williamsville East
Iroquois @ East/Arts/CH (AH)6:00
Lake Shore @ McKinley (RF)
Cleve-Hill @ JFK1:30
Portville @ Panama1:30
Randolph @ Sherman/Cly (@Sher)1:30
WEEK 5
Thursday, 10/2:
Williamsville East @ Williamsville South6:00
Tonawanda @ Amherst6:00
Kenmore West @ Williamsville North4:30
Friday, 10/3:
Orchard Park @ Clarence
Frontier @ Jamestown
Lancaster @ West Seneca West
Kenmore East @ North Tonawanda
Burgard @ Bennett (AH)
East/Arts/Ch @ Lake Shore6:30
West Seneca East @ Hutch-Tech/Em (RF)
McKinley @ Iroquois
Southwestern @ Pioneer
Olean @ East Aurora/Holland 7:30
Springville @ Dunkirk
Cheektowaga @ Depew7:30
iPrep @ Alden
Maryvale @ Akron7:30
Medina/LA Webber @ Barker/RH (@RH)
Lew-Port @ Albion
JFK @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Salamanca @ All-Limestown
Falconer/CV @ Gowanda
O'Hara @ MGCL (@MG)
Frewsburg @ Westfield/Broct (@West)7:30
Portville @ Catt./LV
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Randolph
Saturday, 10/4:
Niagara Falls @ Lockport
Niagara-Wheatfield @ St. Mary's1:00
River/Pre/LAF/Dav @ Sweet Home
Hamburg @ South Park/MEC (AH)6:00
Grand Island @ Starpoint
Fredonia @ Eden/North Collins
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Cleve-Hill
Wilson @ Newfane
Nichols @ Panama1:30
Pine Valley @ Sherman/Cly (@Clymer)1:30
WEEK 6
Friday, 10/10:
Lancaster @ Orchard Park
West Seneca West @ Depew7:30
Williamsville North @ Frontier7:30
Lake Shore @ Hutch Tech/EM (AH)
Hamburg @ West Seneca East
South Park/MEC @ East/Arts/CH (RF)
North Tonawanda @ Grand Island
Medina/LA Webber @ Lew-Port
Eden/North Collins @ Pioneer
Olean @ Fredonia7:30
Tonawanda @ Maryvale
Bennett/Olm @ Albion
Dunkirk @ Amherst6:00
Cleve-Hill @ Akron
Lackawanna @ Silver Creek/Forestville
All-Limestown @ Portville
MGCL @ Southwestern
Gowanda @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Catt/LV @ Franklinville/Ell/WV (@Ell)
Panama @ Randolph
Sherman/Clymer @ Frewsburg7:30
Westfield/Brocton @ Pine Valley7:30
Saturday, 10/11:
McKinley @ Niagara Falls
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Kenmore West
Jamestown @ Clarence
Iroquois @ Lockport
Williamsville South @ Kenmore East
River/Prep/LAF/Dav @ Williamsville East
Sweet Home @ Starpoint
Alden @ Cheektowaga7:00
Burgard/MST @ Newfane
Falconer/CV @ JFK1:30
Wilson @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@Barker)1:30
WEEK 7
Friday, 10/17: (All games at 7 unless otherwise noted)
West Seneca West @ West Seneca East
Frontier @ Hamburg
Depew @ Lancaster7:30
Orchard Park @ Jamestown
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Lew-Port
Lake Shore @ Iroquois
South Park/MEC @ McKinley
Williamsville East @ Grand Island
North Tonawanda @ Tonawanda6:00
Maryvale @ Cheektowaga
Dunkirk @ Fredonia7:30
Springville @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Amherst @ Alden
Barker/RH @ Burgard/MST (AH)
JFK @ Wilson
CLMG @ All-Limestone
Southwestern @ Falconer/CV7:30
Gowanda @ Akron
Westfield/Brocton @ Randolph
Silver Creek @ Catt./LV
Frewsburg @ Portville
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Pine Valley7:30
Saturday, 10/18: (All games at 2p unless otherwise noted)
Kenmore West @ Kenmore East
Lockport @ Williamsville North
Clarence @ Niagara Fallsnoon
Williamsville South @ Sweet Home
Newfane @ Bennett (AH)6:00
Starpoint @ Riverside (RF)
Hutch Tech/EM @ East/Arts/CH (AH)3:00
Pioneer @ Olean7:00
East Aurora/Holland @ Eden/NC
Lackawanna @ Cleve-Hill
Sherman/Clymer @ Panama1:30



Courtesy Dick Gallagher 2014 Preseason

Courtesy Dick Gallagher Varsity Schedule Section VI

Read or Share this story: http://on.wgrz.com/VDSo7W