41 3 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BUFFALO, NY-- Looking for some entertainment this summer? Below is a list of concerts happening this summer in WNY.

Click on the venue for times and ticket and parking information. If you're an organization that has a summer concert series in WNY, please email the complete details to kdegeorg@wgrz.gannett.com, and we'll add it to the list. Please put SUMMER CONCERTS in the subject line.

JULY 2014

JULY 4: Great Blue Heron Music Festival, Great Blue Heron.com

JULY 4: Jam in the Valley, jaminthevalley.com

JULY 4: Lakeside and Murphy's Law, Old Falls Street

JULY 5: Survivor, Seneca Allegany Events Center

JULY 5: 'Lazy Bones' (80's hair nation), Crazy Jake's

JULY 5: Great Blue Heron Music Festival, Great Blue Heron.com

JULY 5: Jam in the Valley, jaminthevalley.com

JULY 5: Miss Melanie and the Valley Rats, Chautauqua Belle Steamship

JULY 6: Great Blue Heron Music Festival, Great Blue Heron.com

JULY 7: Lady GaGa, First Niagara Center

JULY 7: Jarekus Singleton, Chautauqua Belle Steamship

JULY 8: Boston, Artpark

JULY 8: Vans Warped Tour 2014, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

JULY 8: McCarthyizm, Elmwood Village

JULY 9: Ultraviolet, Black Widow, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

JULY 9: Sublime with Rome, Artpark

JULY 9: Justin Timberlake, First Niagara Center

JULY 10: Fitz and the Tantrums, Canalside

JULY 11: 'The Voice' Live Tour, Seneca Niagara Events Center

JULY 11: Informers, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

JULY 11: Whiskey Reverb, Old Falls Street

JULY 12: Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

JULY 12: KC and the Sunshine Band, Seneca Allegany Events Center

JULY 12: 'Highway to Hell' (ACDC tribute), Crazy Jake's

JULY 12: Aaron Smith _ Ed Wyner, The U-Restaurant

JULY 13: Bad Company & Lynyrd Skynyrd, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

JULY 14: Sarah McLachlan, Artpark

JULY 15: Megadeth, Artpark

JULY 15: Hayden Fogle and the Ambassadors/ The Freshwater Bill, Elmwood Village

JULY 16: Sara Bareilles, Artpark

JULY 16: Steelhorse, Braun's Concert Cove

JULY 17: Lake Street Dive and the Oh Hellos, Canalside

JULY 17: Eric Lindell, Chautauqua Belle Steamship

JULY 18: An Evening with YES, Seneca Allegany Events Center

JULY 18: Strickly Hip, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

JULY 18: Rumourz, Old Falls Street

JULY 19: Ryan Kaminski + Hintz of Thunder, The U-Restaurant

JULY 20: Tom Cochrane w/ Kim Mitchell and the Jeremy Hoyle Band, Gratick Park (North Tonawanda)

JULY 22: Aretha Franklin, Artpark

JULY 22, The Informers, Elmwood Village

JULY 23: 3 Doors Down, Artpark

JULY 23: A List, BBC, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

JULY 23: Nix Vega, Braun's Concert Cove

JULY 24: Extreme, Canalside

JULY 25: Smokey Robinson, Seneca Niagara Events Center

JULY 25: Keith Urban, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

JULY 25: 'Mr. Speed' (KISS tribute), Crazy Jake's

JULY 25: Cheap Thrill, Killer Dwarfs, John Corabi, Braun's Concert Cove

JULY 25: Murphy's Law, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

JULY 25: Souled Out, Old Falls Street

JULY 26: Jim Gaffigan, Seneca Allegany Events Center

JULY 26: Sara Elizabeth Genco + Black and Blues Band, The U-Restaurant

JULY 26: Miss Melanie and the Valley Rats, Chautauqua Belle Steamship

JULY 27: The Fray with Barcelona and Oh Honey, Gratick Park (North Tonawanda)

JULY 27: Cinderella's Tom Keifer & Faster Pussycat, Braun's Concert Cove

JULY 29: Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

JULY 29: Sammy's Beach Bar Rum presents Sammy Hagar: A Journey Through the History of Rock featuring Michael Anthony, Jason Bonham, & Vic Johnson , Artpark

JULY 29: Neville Francis and The Riddim Posse, Elmwood Village

JULY 30: Joseph Mahfoud, Strictly Hip, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

JULY 31: Sheila E., Canalside

JULY 31: Scotty McCreery, Cattaraugus County Fair


AUGUST 2014

AUGUST 1: Busted Stuff, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

AUGUST 1: B-Side Basterds and Seven Thirty Seven, Old Falls Street

AUGUST 2: The Moody Blues, Seneca Niagara Events Center

AUGUST 2: Blake Shelton, the Band Perry, Neal McCoy & Dan+Shay, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 2: 'Heart Brigade' (Heart Tribute) Crazy Jake's

AUGUST 2: Widow Maker + Wacko Fest, The U-Restaurant

AUGUST 5, Sol y Sombra, Elmwood Village

AUGUST 5: Heart, Artpark

AUGUST 6: Carrie G & the Runaways, Disco Duck, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

AUGUST 7: John Fogerty, Erie County Fair

AUGUST 7: BPO Rock Show: Earth Wind & Fire and Michael Jackson, Canalside

AUGUST 7: The Diva Band Show, Buffalo Irish Center

AUGUST 8: Girl Talk, Canalside

AUGUST 8: Steely Dan, Seneca Niagara Events Center

AUGUST 8: Mike DeSanto Trio, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

AUGUST 8: Frank Grizanti Band, Old Falls Street

AUGUST 9: Bridgit Mendler, Erie County Fair

AUGUST 9: One Republic, The Script, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 9: Vintage Rebel + Seismic Trio, The U-Restaurant

AUGUST 11: Dierks Bentley, Erie County Fair

AUGUST 11: Jackson Browne, Artpark

AUGUST 12: The Fab Four, the Ultimate Tribute, Erie County Fair

AUGUST 12: Gregg Allman, Artpark

AUGUST 12: Samantha Fish, Chautauqua Belle Steamship

AUGUST 12: John and Mary and the Valkyries, Elmwood Village

AUGUST 13: Lady Antebellum, Erie County Fair

AUGUST 13: KISS & Def Leppard, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 13: Nerds Gone Wild, That 80's Hair Band, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

AUGUST 14: Pirate Dreams (Jimmy Buffett Tribute), Buffalo Irish Center

AUGUST 15: Big Sauce Trio, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

AUGUST 15: Jamie Holka & Bruce Wojick, Old Falls Street

AUGUST 16: Larry the Cable Guy, Seneca Allegany Events Center

AUGUST 16: Luke Bryan, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 19: Styx, Artpark

AUGUST 19: Kings of Leon, Kongos, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 19: Jessica Chizuk + Zeis and the Muckrakers, The U-Restaurant

AUGUST 20: The Reinhardts, Coda, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

AUGUST 21: LINKIN PARK, Thirty Seconds to Mars, AFI, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 21: Passion Works, Buffalo Irish Center

AUGUST 22: GooGoo Doll, Daughtry, Plain White T's, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 22: Los Lobos, Seneca Niagara Bear's Den Showroom, Center

AUGUST 22: Air Supply, Seneca Niagara Events Center

AUGUST 22: Martina McBride, Seneca Allegany Events Center

AUGUST 22: David Nolf Band, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

AUGUST 22: Randall and the Late Night Scandals, Old Falls Street

AUGUST 23: Zac Brown Band, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 23: Leah Steinhart _Grace Strumbeg Band, The U-Restaurant

AUGUST 24: Dennis DeYoung, Dirty Smile, Famous Fred and the Creatures Unknown, Gratick Park (North Tonawanda)

AUGUST 26: Michael McDonald + Toto, Artpark

AUGUST 27: Widow Maker, Hit'NRun, Gateway Harbor (North Tonawanda)

AUGUST 28: West of the Mark, Buffalo Irish Center

AUGUST 29: ZZ Top with Jeff Beck (outdoor concert), Seneca Allegany Casino & Hotel

AUGUST 29: Miranda Lambert, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

AUGUST 29: The London Quireboys, Braun's Concert Cove

AUGUST 29: KISS This (KISS tribute band) , Old Falls Street

AUGUST 30: George Lopez, Seneca Niagara Events Center

AUGUST 30: David Miller + MayDay, The U-Restaurant

AUGUST 31: Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center


SEPTEMBER 2014

SEPTEMBER 4: Rascal Flatts, Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

SEPTEMBER 5: Kick Start Rumble, Angry Buffalo @ the Rose Garden

SEPTEMBER 5: Aircraft with Well Worn Boot and Mr. Boneless, Old Falls Street

SEPTEMBER 7: Kellie Pickler, Seneca Allegany Events Center

SEPTEMBER 7: Lorde, Artpark

SEPTEMBER 13: Music is Art Festival, Delaware Park Casino

SEPTEMBER 19: West of the Mark, Old Falls Street

SEPTEMBER 26: Brian Regan, Seneca Niagara Events Center

41 3 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.wgrz.com/1mKyjVm