Returning All-League First Team Players 2016

Dick Gallagher provides you with the returning all-league first team players for the 2016 Western New York High School Football Season:

 

 

Jerry Hickson, St. Francis – QB

Cole Burniston, Canisius – RB

Joe Harrison, Timon/St. Jude – RB

Matt Myers, Timon/St. Jude – QB

Fredday Nixon, St. Joe’s – DL

Mason Hoose, Canisius – DL

Russ Kobierecki, Clarence – OL

Tyler White, Kenmore West – DL

Niko Mullen, Clarence – DL

Cory Ratka, Kenmore West – DL

Dillon Janca, Orchard Park – QB

Antonyho Lloyd, Lockport – OL

Michael Carr Johnson, Hutch-Tech – OL

Josh Daul, Orchard Park – RB

Zach Samborski, Lancaster – RB

David Blackwell, Frontier – P

Jeremy Bush, Jamestown – DL

Jason Hwang, Williamsville North – QB

Andrew Hwang, Williamsville North – RB

Terry Rutland, Starpoint – RB

Kor’Darryll Welch, Niagara Wheatfiel – RB

Tyler Beasock, North Tonawanda – OL

Josh Shumate, Niagara Wheatfield – OL

Antwanne Jones, Williamsville South – DL

Anthony Maniscalco, Williamsville North – DB

Connor Kelly, Williamsville North – LB

Tajay Ahmed, Starpoint – LB

Sam Mazzara, Starpoint – DB

Brandon Yax, Iroquois – RB

Jeremiah Sanders, South Park – OL

Lawrence Jenkins, Lake Shore – DB

Matt Boss, East Aurora/Holland – QB

Kory Reynolds, Albion – TE

Riley Pastuszynski, Alden – RB

Christian Snell, Alden – RB

Tommy Matison, Albion – LB

Eric Bartnik, Cheektowaga – QB

Stephan Parker, Cheektowaga – WR

Ethan Shattuck, Tonawanda – RB

Dominic Prince, Burgard – RB

Dawson Bailey, Lew-Port – WR

Connor Hill, Newfane – OL

Trevor Darlak, Cheektowaga – LB

Collin Smith, Tonawanda – LB

DeJean McCullough, Burgard – DB

Elwin Gomez, Dunkirk – LB

Jason Gauthier, Pioneer – LB

Ian Baker, Springville – RB

Alton Ingram, Dunkirk – RB

Juan Domes, Dunkirk – WR

John Domes, Springville – OL

Andrew Vetter, Dunkirk – OL

Jacob Lesswing, Fredonia – OL

Noah Raddack, Silver Creek – QB

Isaiah McDuffie, Bennett – RB

Jake Sarrow, Akron – RB

Matt Eldridge, Cleveland Hill – OL

Nate Pawlowski, Cleveland Hill – OL

Austin Ladd, Akron – OL

Noah Seneca, Silver Creek – DL

Marquez Lofton, Bennett – LB

Marcellius Tolliver, Bennett – LB

Jamel Lofton, Bennett – LB

Billy Selders, Silver Creek – DB

Brad Benson, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake

Kameron Alexander, Gowanda – RB

Mitch Padilla, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake – RB

Niko Pannes, Southwestern – WR

Zak Trim, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake – DL

Trevor Micek, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake – LB

Marcus Grove, Allegany-Limestone – LB

Calberto Ortiz, Gowanda – LB

Dalton DuBois, Maple Grove/Chatuaqua Lake- DB

Cordell O’Brien, Frewsburg – WR

Preston Hutchinson, Franklinville/Ellicottville – OL

Jon Ling, Randolph – OL

David Gregory, Frewsburg – OL

Max Bates, Westfield/Brocton – DE

Brock Blecha, Franklinville/Ellicottville – LB

Dooley Brennan, Franklinville/Ellicottville – DB

Sam Jacobi, Randolph – DB

Back to Preseason Preview

© 2017 WGRZ-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment
More Stories