Player Profile: Connor Kelly, Williamsville North

Dick Gallagher presents a high school football player profile on Connor Kelly, who plays multiple positions for Williamsville North: 

 

 

Birthday: April 23rd, 1999

Class: 2017

Family: Dan (Dad) Kathleen (Mom) 3 brothers 1 sister

Football Background: 2 uncles played in the NFL

Positions: Linebacker/ Tight End

Nickname: Chaboy

Favorite NFL Player: JJ Watt

Likes: Lifting/ Food

Dislikes: Mint Ice Cream

Favorite Movie: Anchorman

Favorite TV Show: Prison Break

Favorite Entertainer: Will Ferrell

Favorite Song: Cant be touched

Best Friend: Anthony Maniscalco

Favorite Subject: US History

Goal in Life: to be exceptional in whatever I do

Awards/ Honors: 1st team all league, 3rd team all-WNY

Best Attribute: Dedication and commitment to football

How many years have you played football?
10

What will be your workout and conditioning program during the off season?
Working out at school and performance sports in the Northtown Center

What are your goals for this season?
To win the State championship and getting 1st team All-WNY

Which teammate has the best voice?
Marquel Wells

Which teammate is the funniest?
Jairus Huggins

What has been your best moment playing sports?
Winning Championships

Who is your favorite professional NFL Player?
JJ Watt

What is your favorite food?
Steak

What are your expectations this season?
To win a section title

What is your nickname?
Chaboy

What drives you?
The will to be State Champions

What is the strangest/ funniest moment you witnessed playing football?
Mike Penny running out of bounds at the 1 yard line in a scrimmage.

 

Back to Coaches and Players

 

 

© 2017 WGRZ-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment