Defensive Players of the Week - Week 4

Congratulations to these high school football players for being selected by Dick Gallagher as defensive players of the week for week 4: 

 

 

Julian Nixon, Newfane

Jemelle Jones, Williamsville South

Joe Snyder, Newfane

Nick Huber, Williamsville South

Nash Nelson, Maple Grove

Nick Fratercangelo, Olean

Ahmad Holloway, Clarence

Icar Simon, Olean

Quinten Burke, Clarence

Alex Weakfall, Olean

Dan Wagner, Williamsville East

Torri Ball, Salamanca

Taige Jones, Maple Grove

Jeremiah Shoup, Salamanca

Casey Phillips, Iroquois

Jacob Peters, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Easton Tanner, Maple Grove

Griffin Chudy, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Spencer Slachetka, Iroquois

Eric Rainey, Kenmore West

Rashad Law, Maryvale

Mike Miranda, Kenmore West

Shaun Dolac, West Seneca East

Owen Green, Kenmore West

Nick Constanza, Maryvale

John William Milks, Kenmore West

Mike Rigerman, Pioneer

Jacob Sarow, Akron

Chad Biersbach, Depew

Gavin Bowen, Jamestown

Caleb Riordan, Pioneer

Taivaughn Roach, Cheektowaga

Malique Carter, Dunkirk

Ugene Harrison, Albion

Caleb Auernhamber, Newfane

Jakwon Ingram, Lackawanna

Noble Smith, Lackawanna

James Essenburg, Newfane

Zak Trim, Maple Grove

Mike Ziegler, Niagara Wheatfield

Bryce Rowe, Chautauqua Lake

Josh Thibeault, Niagara Wheatfield

JC McCroskey, Chautauqua Lake

Jake DeWolf, Niagara Wheatfield

Devin Pope, Chautauqua Lake

Manny Al-Hemyari, Cleveland Hill

Robbie Penhollow, Falconer/CV

James Purpura, Cleveland Hill

Jordan Dustin, Falconer/CV

Rodney Bailey, Hutch-Tech

Jason Miller, Cattaraugus/LV

Ben Damiani, Lancaster

Scott Becht, Williamsville North

Vinny Catanzaro, Williamsville North

Mike Ziegler, Niagara Wheatfield

Cam Walter, Williamsville North

Kenny Jungier, Niagara Wheatfield

Sean Crowley, Eden/North Collins

Mason Lewis, Medina

Charles Rizzo, Eden/North Collins

Zach Ratcliff, St. Mary’s

Jeremiah Sanders, South Park

Brian Fry, Medina

Sean McGee, JFK

Will Belton, Maryvale

Jake Wojciechowski, JFK

Zach Vaticano, Maryvale

Kyle Lighten, JFK

Nick Constanzo, Maryvale

Dalton Goldberg, CSP

Josh Cooper, Lockport

Thomas Delahoy, CSP

Chad Beyer, Maryvale

Jado Dolegala, St. Francis

Qusar Hunt, Lockport

Malik Ward-Bratton, Lockport

Jayson Renfro, South Park

Devonte Fountain, South Park

Elijah Lewis, South Park

Charles Kilgo, Amherst

Calik Kennedy, Amherst

Dylan McNulty, West Seneca East

Samuel Kline, St. Joe’s

Malique Carter, Dunkirk

Peyton Moreland, Dunkirk

Ke’on Howard, St. Joe’s

Brandon Windnagle, Alden

Bryan Cybulski, Alden

Zac O’Shei, Alden

Joe Hammer, Alden

Faizan Munir, Southwestern

Alex Calabrese, Southwestern

Drew Wygren, Southwestern

Alex Card, Southwestern

Emmanuel Geegba, Hutch-Tech

Otis Houston, Hutch-Tech

Michael Woodruff, Hutch-Tech

Nate Brawdy, Gowanda/Pine Valley

Max Magrath, Clarence

Jacob Reger, Clarence

Malik Elbanna, Depew

Jeremy Clark, Depew

Dylan Lis, Depew

Chad Biersbach, Depew

Taivaughn Roach, Cheektowaga

Alexzander Bryant, Cheektowaga

Terrance Bass, Cheektowaga

Jake Bystryk, Springville

Joe Kehr, Springville

Joe Andreessen, Lancaster

Darryl Gordan, Niagara Falls

Bobby Cauley, Niagara Falls

Josh Wilson, West Seneca West

Nick Knowles, West Seneca West

Brad Claycomb, West Seneca West

Liam Scheuer, West Seneca West

Mike Ventresca, Frontier

Jado Dolegala, St. Francis

Connor Miller, St. Francis

Nick Anzalone, Grand Island

JJ Wilkes, Grand Island

Kenny Yockey, Grand Island

Tyler Bailey, Frontier

Michael Clark, Cleveland Hill

Ryan Majerowski, Cleveland Hill

James Purpura, Cleveland Hill

Aaron Wahler, Cleveland Hill

Demetrius Gardner, Albion

Jessy Cruz, Albion

Jacques Harrison, Albion

Joe Bryne, Amherst

Griffin Mack, Starpoint

Mike Parisse, Starpoint

Brendan Gawel, Starpoint

Charles Kilgo, Amherst

Mijah Bland, Amherst

Brandon Fowler, Amherst

Deadrea Tyson, Amherst

Manny Land, Lackawanna

Khalil Horton, Lackawanna

Carleton Treeths, Lackawanna

Sam Roby, Sweet Home

Tom Rivera, Sweet Home

Jonah Wisniewski, Newfane

Julian Nixon, Newfane

Spencer Slachetka, Iroquois

Lucas Webber, Iroquois

Zach Maclean, Iroquois

Carter Morse, Clymer/Sherman/Panama

Derek Eclund, Clymer/Sherman/Panama

Dalton Goldberg, Clymer/Sherman/Panama

Dalton Goldberg, Clymer/Sherman/Panama

Jordan Dustin, Cassadaga Valley/Falconer

Micah Osby, Randolph/Frewsburg

Devin Pope, Chautauqua Lake

Kevin Steele, Williamsville East

Joey Shifflet, Williamsville East

Ajay Chima, Williamsville East

Nick Huber, Williamsville South

Back to Week 4

© 2017 WGRZ-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment