Defensive Players of the Week for Week 2

The following are Dick Gallagher's picks for high school football defensive players of the week after week 2 of the 2016 regular season: 

 

 

Andy Bialy, Eden

Trevor Micek, Maple Grove

Solomon Brown, Orchard Park

Scott Havernick, Maryvale

Parker Valvo, Iroquois

Ammari Wooten, Cleveland Hill

Jarrett Eck, Eden

Dawson Joy, Medina

Marquex Benefield, Burgard

Brandon Windagle, Alden

Ethan Wood, Orchard Park

Jordan McLaughlin, Olean

Isaiah McDuffie, Bennett

Zach Woodard, North Tonawanda

Jash Wicinski, Hamburg

Connor Kelly, Williamsville North

Matt Kitcho, Wilson

JB Wilkes, Grand Island

Michael Handley, Alden

Nate Emer, Iroquois

Johhnny Salone, Medina

Anthony Maniscalco, Williamsville North

Alex Johnson, North Tonawanda

John Collins, Hamburg

Rashad Law, Maryvale

Quincy Gayton, Olean

Alex Handley, Alden

Mike Rigerman, Pioneer

Eric NEace, Medina

Mourece Gayton, Olean

Ian Dolac, West Seneca East

Russ Kobiercki, Clarence

Xavier Barber, Lockport

Nick Costanzo, Maryvale

Kyle Brown, Lockport

Naseer Jackson, St. Joe's

Garrett house, St. Joe's

Maurick Johnson, Jamestown

Brett Beetow, Lancaster

Kyle Beckert, Lancaster

Zack Woodard, North Tonawanda

Alex Johnson, North Tonawanda

JB Wilkes, Grand Island

Mason Hoose, Canisius

Cole Burniston, Canisius

Raymond Miranda, Canisius

Andrew White, West Seneca East

Trevor Micek, Maple Grove

Brian Ghiandoni, Starpoint

Brandon Reagle, Maple Grove

Zack Trim, Maple Grove

Tyler Nye, Starpoint

Jake Weber, West Seneca West

Matt Chrzanowski, Williamsville South

Mitch Bednarz, West Seneca West

Chris Nelson, Williamsville South

Cameron Gates, Sweet Home

Ryan Marcil, Sweet Home

Cam Walter, Williamsville North

Antwanne Jones, Williamsville South

Brett Isler, Williamsville North

Chris Tartick, Tonawanda

Willie Belton, Cheektowaga

Ryan Carpenter, Cheektowaga

Trevor Darlak, Cheektowaga

Adam Linger, CSP

Colt Miller, CSP

Niko Pannes, Southwestern

Wyatt Perry, Southwestern

Brian Burns, Southwestern

Trevor Micek, Maple Grove

Nash Nelson, Maple Grove

Zak Trim, Maple Grove

Jacob Peterson, Frewsburg

Cole Gregory, Frewsburg

Manhattan King, Jamestown

Ben Geiger, Williamsville East

Drew butler, Williamsville East

Kevin Steele, Williamsville East

Brian Fulford, Amherst

Joe Montgomery, East Aurora/Holland

Nick Montgomery, East Aurora/Holland

Braydon Drury, East Aurora/Holland

Tony Warner, East Aurora/Holland

Willie Belton, Cheektowaga

Trevor Darlak, Cheektowaga

Jordan Snyder, JFK

 

Back to Week 2 Recap

(© 2016 WGRZ)


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment
More Stories