Best of the Best - Week 10

Congratulations to these high school football players for making Dick Gallagher's best of the best list for week 10: 

 

 

Underclassmen of the Week:

Jayden Lofton, St. Joe’s

Easton Tanner, Maple Grove

Zach Hendrick, Maple Grove

Dylan Kelly, Williamsville North

Scott Becht, Williamsville North

Conor Mahony, Lancaster

Aaron Waher, Cleveland Hill

Javon Thomas, Cleveland Hill

Chris Diem, Cleveland Hill

Alex Card, Southwestern

Cole Snyder, Southwestern

Connor Desiderio, Maryvale

Rashad Law, Maryvale

Gavin Zbrock, Maryvale

Clarence Thomas, South Park

Elijah Lewis, South Park

Daebeyon Humphrey, South Park

Brian Ball, West Seneca West

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

John Speyer, West Seneca West

 

Dick Gallagher’s Fantasy Football Team:

QB – Keshone Beal, Cheektowaga

QB – Connor Desiderio, Maryvale

RB – Ryan Majerowski, Cleveland Hill

RB – Andrew Hersey, Lancaster

RB – Nick Fabrizio, Maple Grove

WR – Ray Blackwell, Maryvale

WR – Jesse Broad, West Seneca West

 

Top Ten Defenders:

Ben Damiani, Lancaster

Joe Andreessen, Lancaster

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Carter Russo, Maple Grove

Griffin Chudy, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Ka’Sean Anthony, Cheektowaga

Nick Costanzo, Maryvale

Dylan Casey, Maryvale

Chris Diem, Cleveland Hill

Vinny Catanzaro, Williamsville North

 

Dick Gallagher’s Elite 15:

Ryan Majerowski, Southwestern

Alex Card, Southwestern

Connor Desiderio, Maryvale

Keshone Beal, Cheektowaga

Alex Sparbel, Cheektowaga

Matt Myers, West Seneca West

Chris Diem, Cleveland Hill

Nick Fabrizio, Maple Grove

Carter Russo, Maple Grove

Ben Damiani, Lancaster

Joe Andreesen, Lancaster

Griffin Chudy, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Cole Snyder, Southwestern

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Jaden Lofton, St. Joe’s

 

Top 3 Position for Week 10

QB

Connor Desiderio, Maryvale

Matt Myers, West Seneca West

Dave Mansell, Lancaster

RB

Nick Fabrizio, Maple Grove

Andrew Hersey, Lancaster

Ryan Majerowski, Cleveland Hill

WR

Ray Blackwell, Maryvale

Jesse Broad, West Seneca West

Alex Card, Southwestern

OL

Gavin Zbrock, Maryvale

Brody, Carr, Cheektowaga

Jacob Calo, Lancaster

K

Alex Card, Southwestern

Max Giordano, Lancaster

Alex Sparbel, Cheektowaga

DL

Elijah Lewis, South Park

Carter Russo, Maple Grove

KeSean Anthony, Cheektowaga

LB

Nick Costanzo, Maryvale

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Zak Trim, Maple Grove

DB

Dylan Casey, Maryvale

Josh Karmazyn, West Seneca West

Alekzander Bryant, Cheektowaga

 

Top Linebackers

Joe Andreessen, Lancaser

Vinny Certo, Southwestern

Scott Becht, Williamsville North

Mike Ziegler, Niagara Wheatfield

Nick Costanzo, Maryvale

Josh Horton, Hutch-Tech

Ben Damiani, Lancaster

Zak Trim, Maple Grove

Miles Haynes, McKinley

James Manna, Williamsville South

Nick Anzalone, Grand Island

Ryan Majerowski, Cleveland Hill

John William Milks, Kenmore West

Mike Rigerman, Pioneer

Brandon Windnagle, Alden

Anthony Robinson, Starpoint

Parker Valvo, Iroquois

Kevin Steele, Williamsville East

Shaun Dolac, West Seneca East

Erik Rainey, Kenmore West

Julian Nixon, Newfane

Syveon Ralands, Niagara Falls

Mason Lewis, Medina

Jadd Dolegala, St. Francis

Mike Glinski, West Seneca West

Justin Johnson, South Park

Dan Wagner, Williamsville East

Vinny Catanzaro, Williamsville East

Brett Beetow, Lancaster

Collin O’Brien, Clarence

Cody Fouts, Lew-Port

Robbie Penhollow, Cassadaga Valley/Falconer

Alex Calabrese, Southwestern

 

Unsung Players

Gavin Zbrock, Maryvale

Brody Carr, Cheektowaga

Easton Tanner, Maple Grove

Austin Grinois, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Jacob Michalski, Lancaster

Cameron Walter, Williamsville North

Kyle Haettich, West Seneca West

Elijah Lewis, South Park

Brett Kochanski, Cleveland Hill

Cole Snyder, Southwestern

Josh Karmazyn, West Seneca West

Jacob Calo, Lancaster

 

Unsung Players

Demetrius Gardner, Albion

C.J. Masters, Cardinal O’Hara

Sam Gioli, Roy-Hart/Barker

Faizon Munir, Southwestern

Chad Biersbach, Depew

Jeremiah Moss, Burgard

Nick Anzalone, Grand Island

Alex Card, Southwestern

Reynaldo Velasquez, Hutch-Tech

Ray Miranda, Canisius

Mike Hannon, Springville

Ja’kye Womack, Amherst

John Milks, Kenmore West

Vinny Certo, Southwestern

Griffin Chudy, Franklinville/Ellicottville

Tyler Bailey, Frontier

Quantavis Kleckley, Dunkirk

Nick Fratercangelo, Olean

Kanin Tanner, Orchard Park

Mike Lorenz, Williamsville South

Brett Beetow, Lacaster

Jordan Parks, Niagara Wheatfield

Back to Week 10

© 2017 WGRZ-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment
More Stories