2017 Msgr. Martin League and Independent Football Schedule

The following is the schedule for the 2017 Msgr. Martin football league: 

 

 

Canisius                                                                                                          

Friday, September 1 @   Pittsford    7pm

Friday, September 8 @   Bishop McDevitt (pp)   7pm

Saturday, September 16 vs Bishop Timon/St. Jude

Friday, September 22 vs. St. Joe’s  at New Era Field 7pm      

Saturday, September 30 vs. Cardinal O’Hara   1pm

Friday, October 6   @   Massillon Washington (Ohio)   7:30p

Friday, October 13   @  Aquinas   7pm

Saturday, October 21   @   St. Francis   7pm          

Saturday, October 28 vs. Cathedral Prep (PA)   1pm        

Cardinal O'Hara

Saturday, September 9th at Baltimore vs. Mt. St Joseph’s

Saturday, September 26th at St. Joe’s 1pm

Saturday, September 23rd at Bishop Kearney TBD

Saturday, September 30th vs. Canisius 1pm

Friday, October 6th at Timon/St. Jude 7pm

Saturday, October 14th vs. St. Francis 1pm

Friday, October 20th at Stubenville (Ohio) 7pm

Saturday, October 28th vs. St. Mary’s 1pm

St. Francis

Saturday, September 2nd at McDowell (PA) 7pm

Friday, September 8th vs. University Prep 7pm

Saturday, September 16th vs. Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) 7pm

Saturday, September 23rd at Aquinas 1pm

Friday, September 29th at Cathedral Prep (PA) 7pm

Saturday, October 7th vs. St. Joe’s 1pm

Saturday, October 14 at Cardinal O’Hara 1pm

Saturday, October 21st vs. Canisius 7pm

Friday, October 27th at Timon/St. Jude 7pm

St. Joseph’s

Saturday, September 2nd at Archbishop Ryan (PA) 12pm

Friday, September 8th vs. Cardinal O’Hara 4:30pm

Friday, September 15th vs. Aquinas 7pm at New Era Field

Friday, September 22nd vs. Canisius 7pm at New Era Field

Friday, September 29th at Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) 7:30pm

Saturday, October 7th at St. Francis 1pm

Saturday, October 14th at University Prep 7pm at Webster Thomas

Saturday, October 21 vs. Timon/St. Jude 1pm

Saturday, October 28th vs. McDowell (PA) 1pm

St. Mary’s

Saturday, September 2nd at Timon/St. Jude 1pm

Saturday, September 9th vs. Nichols 1pm

Saturday, September 16th vs. Bishop Kearney 1pm

Saturday, September 23rd at U Prep 1pm

Saturday, September 30th vs. Honeyoe Falls/Lima 1pm. 

Saturday, October 7th at Stubenville (Ohio) 1pm

Friday, October 13th at Batavia at Batavia 7pm

Saturday, October 28th at Cardinal O’Hara 1pm

Timon/St. Jude

Week 1 vs. St. Mary's

Week 2 vs. Bishop Kearney

Week 3 vs. Canisius

Week 4 Open

Week 5 vs. Oil City

Week 6 Cardinal O'Hara

Week 7 St. Joseph's

Week 8 St. Francis

Independent

Nichols 

September 9th at St. Mary's of Lancaster 1pm

September 16th vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley 1pm

September 23rd vs. Bishop Kearney 3:30pm

October 3rd vs. Trinity College 4:30pm

October 7th at Portville 1:30pm

October 13th at V-Mynderse 7pm

October 18 at Upper Canada College 4:30pm

Back to Football Schedules

© 2017 WGRZ-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment
More Stories