LIVE VIDEO: Channel 2 News Midday    Watch
 

Section VI Playoff Schedule

2:55 PM, Oct 14, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

With the high school football regular season in the books, its playoff time. Section VI released the playoff schedule for week eight Sunday afternoon. The playoffs kickoff Friday night October 19.

SECTION VI PLAY-OFFS
CLASS AA:
Clarence (4S) @ Lockport (1N) Sat 10/20 @ 2:00pm
Kenmore West (3N) @ Orchard Park (2S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Hutch Tech (4N) @ Jamestown (1S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Frontier (3S) @ Niagara Falls (2N) Sat 10/20 @ 2:00pm

CLASS A:
Williamsville East (4S) @ Sweet Home (1N) Sat 10/20 @ 2:00pm
Grand Island (3N) @ Iroquois (2S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Starpoint (4N) @ West Seneca East (1S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Williamsville South (3S) @ McKinley (2N) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm (RF)

CLASS B:
Pioneer (8) @ Alden (1) Fri. 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Depew (5) @ Burgard (4) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm (AH)
Lew-Port (7) @ Cheektowaga (2) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Springville (6) @ Eden (3) Sat 10/20 @ 2:00pm

CLASS C:
Cassadaga Valley (4S) @ JFK (1N) Sat 10/20 @ 1:30pm
Fredonia (3N) @ All-Limestone (2S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:30pm
Cleve-Hill (4N) @ Salamanca (1S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:30pm
Westfield/Brocton (3S) @ Wilson (2N) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm

CLASS D:
IPrep (8) @ Maple Grove (1) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Portville (5) @ Chautauqua Lake (4) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Catt/LV (7) @ Randolph (2) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Frewsburg (6) @ Silver Creek (3) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm

CLASS DD:
Panama (4) @ Ellicotville/WV (1) Fri 10/19 @ 7:30
Clymer (3) @ Sherman/Ripley (2) TBA

CHUCK FUNKE MEMORIAL CLASSIC BOWL GAMES
CLASS AA:
Lancaster (6S) @ Riverside (5N) Sat 10/20 @ 3:00pm (RF)
Irondequoit Section V @ West Seneca West (5S) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm

FINALS @ Depew HS Thursday 10/25 @ 8:30
CLASS A:
Hamburg (6S) @ Williamsville North (5N) Sat 10/20 @ 2:00pm
Kenmore East (6N) @ South Park (5S) Thur 10/18 @ 8:00pm
FINALS @ Depew HS Thursday 10/25 @ 6:00pm

CLASS B:
Dunkirk (12) @ Medina (9) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
East (11) @ Maryvale (10) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
FINALS @ Pioneer HS Thursday 10/25 @ 7:30

CLASS C:
Falconer (6S) @ Akron (5N) Fri 10/19 @ 7:00pm
Gowanda (6N) @ Southwestern (5S) Thur 10/18 @ 6:30
FINALS @ Pioneer HS Thursday 10/25 @ 5:00pm

CLASS DD:
Nichols @ Franklinville (5) Fri 10/19 @ 6:30
Forestville (7) @ Pine Valley (6) Fri 10/19 @ 7:30
FINALS @ Southwestern HS Thursday 10/25 5:30

CLASS D FINALS @ Southwestern HS Thursday 10/25 @ 8:00pm

SECTION VI MATCH-UP GAMES WEEK 8
Olean @ Lackawanna WED 10/17 @ 6:00pm
Barker/RH @ Amherst Thur 10/18 @ 5:30pm
Bennett @ North Tonawanda Thur 10/18 @ 6:00pm
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Lake Shore Thur 10/18 @ 6:00pm
Tonawanda @ Albion Fri 10/19 @ 7:30pm
Newfane @ East Aurora Fri 10/19 @ 7:30pm

 

Most Watched Videos