2011 Class A North All-League

8:10 PM, Nov 21, 2011   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

<>
2011 Class A North All-League
1st Team Offense
Jordan Johnson (QB), Sweet Home - 12
JuWan Douglas (RB), Sweet Home - 12
Even Majewski (RB), Starpoint - 10
Trevor McDaniel (RB), Williamsville North - 12
Eddie Krecisz (WR), Grand Island - 11
Mitch Wagner (WR), Williamsville East
John Franklin (WR), Sweet Home - 12
Stephon Johnson (WR), McKinley - 11
Jordan Rayson (QB), McKinley - 11
Zach Smith (OL), Grand Island - 12
Zach Penman (OL), Starpoint - 11
Steve Wilde (OL), Starpoint - 11
Mike Grimaldi (OL), North Tonawanda - 12
Evan Volmrich (OL), North Tonawanda - 12
Pat Angelhow (QB), North Tonawanda - 12
1st Team Defense
Cory Regnet (DB), Starpoint - 12
R.J Hernandez (LB), Starpoint - 11
Chuck Grunzweig (DL), Grand Island - 12
Andrew Berg (DL), Williamsville North - 12
Mo Siam (DL), Williamsville North - 12
Jed Jasztremski (LB), North Tonawanda - 12
Ian Gilhousen (DB), North Tonawanda - 11
Tim Oaks (LB), Sweet Home - 12
Rashaad Rogers (LB), Sweet Home - 12
Anthony Green (DL), Sweet Home - 12
Maninderjit Singh (LB), Sweet Home - 12
Trigg Marcllius (LB), McKinley - 12
Alford Darius (DB), McKinley - 12
Mike Wheeler (LB), Williamsville East - 12
Tyler O'Conner (DB), Williamsville North - 12
PLAYER OF THE YEAR:
Offense: Jordan Johnson, Sweet Home - 12
Defense: Stephon Johnson, McKinley - 11
COACH OF THE YEAR:
Al Cavagnaro, Starpoint
Rick Tomm, North Tonawanda
SPORTSMANSHIP:
Blake Curran, Williamsville North 
2nd Team Offense
Brandon Burtya (RB), North Tonawanda - 11
Chris Mellott (OL), North Tonawanda - 11
Tyler Durham (RB), North Tonawanda - 11
Branden Wehrmeyer (QB), Starpoint - 12
Sam Oursler (OL), Grand Island - 12
Tyler Green (OL), Williamsville North - 11
Rob Stuewe (OL), Williamsville North - 12
Scott Schriver (OL), Sweet Home - 12
Jeff Pinto (OL), Sweet Home - 11
Jordan Wainwright (RB), Kenmore East - 12
Jared Dolan (OL), Kenmore East - 11
Sean O'Lay (RB), North Tonawanda - 12
John White (WR), Williamsville East - 12
2nd Team Offense
Jake Kenny (LB), Starpoint - 12
Tarek Jabaji (DL), Starpoint - 12
Jared Kostrewa (DB), North Tonawanda - 12
Matt Wetzel (LB), Starpoint - 10
Anthony Zogaria (LB), Grand Island - 11
Blake Curran (LB), Williamsville North - 11
Long Terren (LB), McKinley - 12
Zach Rosney (DL), Sweet Home - 12
Bill Attea (DL), Sweet Home - 11
J.J. Marin (DL), Sweet Home - 11
Mitchell Thomas (DB), Sweet Home - 12
Matt Schulenberg (DB), Williamsville East - 11
Shawn Bankston (DB), McKinley - 12
Marquise Williams (DB), McKinley - 12
HONORABLE MENTION: Class A North
MCKINLEY: Jerome Thomas, Clifton Brown, John Flannagen, Kshawn Hart.
WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Ryan Wayne - 11, Hank Ransom - 11, Joe Naples - 12, Jaleel Battle - 10, Rick Runfola - 11. 
NORTH TONAWANDA: Brennan Perkins - 12, Jacob Clare - 11, Nick Duerr - 12, Zach Wheeler - 12. 
STARPOINT: Jordan Stromberg - 12, Joe Nye - 11, Jessie Meyer - 12, Rion Elson - 11, Alex Kavney - 11.
WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Harshdeep Mander - 11, Mike Kuebler - 11, Nick Dimitroff - 12, Brett Butler - 12, Homd Ali - 11. 
KENMORE EAST: Tom Comfort - 12, Russ Williams - 12, Josh Kluge - 12, Connor McMahon - 10. 
GRAND ISLAND: Gangadeep Singh - 12, Ryan Hughes - 12, Korey Bennett - 12, Dave Mohr - 12, Chris Connors - 11, Dominic Trippi - 11. 
SWEET HOME: Shatke Virges - 12, John Navarro - 10, Dorian Dixon - 12, Mike Torillo - 11, Joe Majdnik - 11.

Most Watched Videos