It's set to be a busy day of competition in PyeongChang with the two-man bobsled competition kicking off, the world's top ice dancers getting their chance in the spotlight and women's snowboard big air makes its Olympic debut.
Authentication with a cable or satellite subscription will be required to watch the live streams.
7 pm ET / 4 pm PT (Begins Saturday): NBCSN coverage featuring freestyle skiing men's slopestyle qualifying, Germany and Norway compete in men's hockey and Team USA takes on Japan in round-robin men's curling action
8 pm ET / 5 pm PT (Begins Saturday): NBC Primetime featuring men's giant slalom as Ted Ligety competes for his third Olympic gold, men's and women's short track, women's skeleton, men's ski jumping, and in freestyle skiing the Americans look to repeat their Sochi podium sweep in men's slopestyle
10:10 pm ET / 7:10 pm PT (Begins Saturday): Men's hockey group C prelim: Germany vs. Norway
10:10 pm ET / 7:10 pm PT (Begins Saturday): Women's hockey classification game #1
11:15 pm ET / 8:15 pm PT (Begins Saturday): Freeskiing: Men's freeski slopestyle final
11:45 pm ET / 8:45 pm PT (Begins Saturday): Men's giant slalom, run 2
12:05 am ET / 9:05 pm PT: Curling women's round-robin:Great Britain vs. Sweden
12:05 am ET / 9:05 pm PT: Curling women's round-robin: Canada vs. Switzerland
12:05 am ET / 9:05 pm PT: Curling women's round-robin: South Korea vs. China
1:15 am ET / 10:15 pm PT: Cross-country: Men's 4x10km relay
2:40 am ET / 11:40 pm PT: Men's hockey group A prelim: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland
2:40 am ET / 11:40 pm PT: Women's classification game #2
2:40 am ET / 11:40 pm PT: NBCSN coverage of curling and men's hockey
5 am ET / 2 am PT: Medal ceremony day 9
6 am ET / 3 am PT: Freestyle skiing: Men's aerials final
6 am ET / 3 am PT: Speed skating: Men's team pursuit qualifying, women's 500m
6 am ET / 3 am PT: Ski jumping: Men's team large hill official training
6:05 am ET / 3:05 am PT: Curling men's round-robin: Japan vs. Sweden
6:05 am ET / 3:05 am PT: Curling men's round-robin: South Korea vs. Denmark
6:05 am ET / 3:05 am PT: Curling men's round-robin: Great Britain vs. Italy
6:05 am ET / 3:05 am PT: Curling men's round-robin: United States vs. Norway
6:05 am ET / 3:05 am PT: Two-man bobsled runs 1-2
6:15 am ET / 3:15 am PT: Biathlon: Men's 15km mass start
7 am ET / 4 am PT: USA Network coverage of men's hockey prelim featuring Canada vs. South Korea
7:10 am ET / 4:10 am PT: Men's hockey group C prelim: Sweden vs. Finland
7:10 am ET / 4:10 am PT: Men's hockey group A prelim: Canada vs. South Korea
9:30 am ET / 6:30 am PT: Hockey Post-game: Men's prelims group C Sweden vs. Finland
7 pm ET / 4 pm PT: NBCSN coverage featuring early groups for the short dance figure skating competition, the men's aerials finals in freestyle skiing, a women's hockey semifinal and curling
7 pm ET / 4 pm PT: Figure skating Olympic Ice
7:05 pm ET / 4:05 pm PT: Women's curling round-robin: Team USA vs. Denmark
7:05 pm ET / 4:05 pm PT: Women's curling round-robin: Canada vs. Japan
7:05 pm ET / 4:05 pm PT: Women's curling round-robin: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Switzerland
7:05 pm ET / 4:05 pm PT: Women's curling round-robin: South Korea vs. Sweden
8 pm ET / 5 pm PT: Figure skating: Ice dance short program
8 pm ET / 5 pm PT: Freeskiing: Women's ski halfpipe qualifying as Team USA's Maddie Bowman begins her gold medal defense
9 pm ET / 6 pm PT: Alpine skiing: Training women's downhill #2
11:10 pm ET / 8:10 pm PT: Team USA faces Finland in the women's hockey semifinal #1