TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS- WEEK 2

Rob Giancarlo- Sweet Home

Tyree Kristan-Johnson- Dunkirk

Garrett House- St. Joe's

Peyton Moreland- Dunkirk

Spencer Slachetka- Iroquois

Tywon Wright- Dunkirk

Parker Valvo- Iroquois

Nick Fabrizio- Maple Grove

Taige Jones- Maple Grove

Dylan Vincent- Olean

Zack Trim- Maple Grove

Zach Hendrick- Maple Grove

Ian Joseph-Medina

Broch Blecha- Franklinville/Ellicottville

Joe Battaglia- Williamsville South

Griffin Chudy- Franklinville/Ellicottville

Jake DeWolf- Niagara-Wheatfield

Sam Erickson- Franklinville/Ellicottville

Josh Thibeault- Niagara-Wheatfield

Tom Delahoy- CSP

Chris Diem- Cleveland Hill

Austin Baker- Cattaraugus/Little Valley

Mike Ziegler- Niagara Wheatfield

Andrew Relosky- Orchard Park

Ben Giardini- Allegany-Limestone

Devonte Fountain- South Park

Brandon Windnagle- Alden

Justin Johnson- South Park

Christian Snell- Alden

Jayon Renfro- South Park

Zac O'Shei- Alden

Joe Jamison- Canisius

Jeremiah Sanders- South Park

Ryan Majerowski- South Park

Jeremiah Henderson- South Park

DeMario Grant- Cleveland Hill

D'Jae Perry- St. Joe's

Jaekwon Ingram- Lackawanna

Jeremiah Moss- Burgard

Jihad Loynes- Burgard

Ben Damiani- Lancaster

Kanin Tanner- Jamestown

Savon Van Sickle- Jamestown

Jeff Seager- Jamestown

Trevor Smith- Pioneer

Noah Turzillo- Jamestown

Jusice Huges- Medina

Josh Brooks- Starpoint

Jalin Cooper- Medina

Justin Mott- Starpoint

Mike Rigermon- Pioneer

Fazian Munir- Southwestern

Owen Green- Kenmore West

Dominic Certo- Southwestern

Erick Rainey- Kenmore West

Alex Calabrese- Southwestern

John William Milks- Kenmore West

Ausar Hunt- Lockport

Caleb Rioroan- Pionner

Cullen Snyder- Lockport

Zachary DeCarolis- Eden/North Collins

Bratton Ward- Lockport

Sal Sperraza- West Seneca East

Jadd Dolegala- St. Francis

David Hayes- St. Francis

Jake Mascio- Lakeshore

Alex Buckley- Lakeshore

Cody May- Lakeshore

Gio Russo- Fredonia/West/Brocton

Jacob Skinner- Fredonia/West/Brocton

Kar Simon- Olean

Nick Fratercangelo- Olean

Trey Saurland- Chautauqua lake

Jordan Synder- JFK

Zack Manzella- JFK

Sean McGee- JFK

Ben Restivo- Albion

Demetrius Gardner- Albion

Steven Frerichs- Wilson

Matt Kitcho- Wilson

R-Son Stone- Williamsville South

Dan Thomeer- Williamsville South

Cam Walter- Williamsville North

Dylan Kelly- Williamsville North

Scott Becht- Williamsville North

Caleb Maloney- Gowanda

Hunter Ring- Gowanda

Nate Brawdy- Gowanda

Austin Watkins- Burgard/MST

Nick Costanzo- Maryvale

Rashad Law- Maryvale

Myles McCoy- Maryvale

Jacob Sarow- Akron

Tim Longwell- Akron

Millard Young- Akron

Miles Haynes- McKinley

Mike Glinski- West Seneca West

Liam Scheur- West Seneca West

Bryan Ball- West Seneca West

Zach Aniolowski- Newfane

Caleb Auernhamer- Newfane

Julian Nixon- Newfane

Chad Dunbar- Newfane

Austin Grzechowiak- Hamburg

Anthony Peterson- Grand Island

Frank DePalma- Grand Island

Nick Anzalone- Grand Island

Kyle Schreader- Starpoint

Josh Brooks- Starpoint

A Bryant- Cheektowaga

Adam Bellaus- Cheektowaga

J. Williams- Cheektowaga

D Benning- Sweet Home

Jalen Moore- Sweet Home

Ryan Majerowski- Cleveland Hill

David Grant- Cleveland Hill

Joe Andreessen- Lancaster

Charles Kilgo- Amherst

Isaiah Johnson- Amherst

Desmond Caroll- Frontier

Mike Ventresca- Frontier

Evan Tanner- Frontier

Dylan McDuffie- Sweet Home

Darrius Carter- Sweet home

Maurice Robertson- Sweet Home

Justin Campells- Bennett

Sean Miller- Depew

Dylan Lis- Depew