The following are Dick Gallagher's take on Preseason All-WNY high school football large and small school teams:

Preseason All-WNY Large School Team

Offense:

QB – Ryan Mansell, Lancaster

QB – Matt Myers, Timon/St. Jude

QB – Jayce Johnson, Canisius

RB – Kaiyer Fields, McKinley

RB – Kenyatta Huston, Canisius

RB – Noah Bieler, Orchard Park

RB - Dylan McDuffie, Sweet Home

WR – Retsen Daley, St. Francis

WR – Paul Woods, Canisius

OL – Jeremiah Sanders, South Park

OL – Brad Currell, Canisius

OL – Jejuan Sparks, St. Francis

OL – Calik Kennedy, Amherst

OL – Will McGinnis, Canisius

OL – Jordan Holmes, North Tonawanda

K – Brian Strybel, Orchard Park

RS – Zane Johnson, Grand Island

RS – Marquel Wells, Williamsville North

RS – Rodney Barnes, Niagara Falls

Defense:

DL – Noah Turzillo, Jamestown

DL – Syquan Ralands, Niagara Falls

DL – Nick Julian, St. Joseph’s

LB – Joe Andreessen, Lancaster

LB – Ben Damiani, Lancaster

LB – Syveon Ralands, Niagara Falls

LB – Anthony Robinson, Starpoint

LB – Scott Becht, Williamsville North

DB – Max Giordano, Lancaster

DB – Devonte Fountain, South Park

DB – Juston Johnson, Timon/St. Jude

DB – Jared Maurino, West Seneca East

DB – Nic Bruce, Orchard Park

P – Matt Myers, Timon/St. Jude

RS – Joe Shifflet, Williamsville East

RS – Marcellus Overton, North Tonawanda

RS – Andrew Hersey, Lancaster

RS – Tom Rivera, Sweet Home

Preseason All-WNY Small School Team

Offense:

QB – Cole Snyder, Southwestern

QB – Brock Blecha, Franklinville/Ellicottville

QB – Terry Gray, Frewsburg

RB – Dylan Vincent, Olean

RB – Nick Fabrizio, Maple Grove

RB – Aaron Wahler, Cleveland Hill

WR – Chad Blersbach, Depew

WR – Jalin Cooper, Medina

OL – Andrew Bernard, Randolph

OL – Salvatore Gioeli, Roy-Hart/Barker

OL – Tariq Whitaker, Cheektowaga

OL – Mike Hannon Jr., Springville

OL – Jeremiah Moss, Burgard

OL – Zak Trim, Maple Grove

OL – Mike Parisse, Starpoint

K – Riley Pastuszynski, Alden

RS – Michael Gray III, Cheektowaga

RS – Austin Eggleston, Silver Creek/Forestville

RS – Tywon Wright, Dunkirk

RS – C.J. Ozolins, St. Mary’s

Defense:

DL – Michon Dudley, Cardinal O’Hara

DL – Nick Constanzo, Maryvale

DL – Ka’Sean Anthony, Cheektowaga

LB – Adam Bellaus, Cheektowaga

LB – Mike Regerman, Pioneer

LB – Ryan Majerowski, Cleveland Hill

LB – Jake Sarow, Akron

DB – Rashad Law, Maryvale

DB – Christian Snell, Alden

DB – Johnny Salone, Medina

DB – Devin Pope, Chautauqua Lake

P – Patrick Cuddihy, Eden/North Collins

Back to Preseason Preview