Dick Gallagher presents a high school football player profile on Anthony Robinson who plays multiple positions for Starpoint High School:

Birth Date: February 4th, 2000

Class: 2018

Family: Brother – Mom Felicia, Dad rich, Sister Aly Robinson

Football Background: I’ve played since I was 7 years old.

Positions: RB/LB/K

Nickname: Horse and Hammer

Favorite NFL Player: Antonio brown

Likes: sports, hanging out with friends

Dislikes: Odell Beckham JR

Favorite Movie: Friday Night Lights

Favorite TV Show: Family Guy

Favorite Entertainer: Kevin Hart

Favorite Song: Humble by Kendrick Lamar

Best Friend: Griffin Mack

Favorite Subject: U.S. and World History

Goal in Life: To be successful and happy.

Career Highlights: Back to back league titles and making section finals.

Awards/Honors: first team all-league and 5th team all-state

How many years have you played football?

I have played football for 10 years.

What will be your work out and conditioning program during the off season?

Football camps, football passing league, off season wrestling, weightlifting, and conditioning.

What are your goals for this season?

One of my goals this season is to win the section title and to be able to advance far beyond that.

Which teammate has the best voice?

Aaron Chase has the best voice.

Which teammate is the funniest?

Kyle Schreader is the funniest teammate.

What has been your best moment playing sports?

My best moments are having back to back undefeated seasons and back to back league championships. Most of all my best moment was playing at New Era Field.

Who is your favorite professional football player?

Antonio brown

What is your favorite food?

My favorite food is pepperoni pizza.

What are your expectations this season?

My expectation this season is to win the section title.

What is your nickname?

They call me horse when I am on the football field.

What drives you?

My family, coaches, teammates, and my friends are what drives me.

What are the strangest/funniest moments you witnessed playing football?

I witness Kyle Schreader being his normal self on a daily basis.

Back to Coaches and Players